Previous Committee

 

2016-2017 Committee

2016-2017 Working Committee
# Name Role
1 Nithyanandaswamy Kora President
2 Vijaya Prakash Vice President
3 Venu Kulkarni Secretary
4 Uma Setty Joint Secretary
5 Gangadhar Ganga Treasurer
6 Veerendra Viswanath Joint Treasurer
7 Sundaresh K. V. Comptroller 
Coordinators
Cultural Program Rashmi Raghavendra
Suma Dinesh
Vishwa Bhat
Govind Gouda
Stage Govardhan Muralidhar
Harish Rao

 

 

 

 

2014-2015 Committee

2016-2017 Working Committee
# Name Role
1 Padmanabha Bedarahally President
2 Nithyanandaswamy Kora Vice President
3 Venu Kulkarni Secretary
4 Uma Setty Joint Secretary
5 Sundaresh K. V. Treasurer
6 Veerendra Viswanath Joint Treasurer

 

Coordinators
Cultural Program Vani Babu
Geetha Sharma
Akshatha
Sahana
Vidya
Shantha
Rashmi
Stage Vishwa Bhat
Govind Gouda
Chandrakanth Rao
Sujatha Gowda
Food Suma Dinesh
Pushpa Manoj
Veena Gowda
Registration Anuu Arjunon
Raghu Gowda 

 

 


PREVIOUS OFFICE BEARERS

Nov 1992 to 2018

 

1992 - 2002 Coordinators / Board of Trustees
Renuka Ramappa
(Chief coordinator)
Nalini Mruthyunjaya,
Viju Prakash,
Indira Sastry,
Gopal Hegde,
Revathi Iyengar Leela Vaidya,
Vasundhara Iyengar Mangala Kumar,
Kala Seshadri Ponamma Vasudev,
Jyothi Srinath Shobha Shastry,
Sandhya Srinivasan,
Keshava Babu,
K.V.Sundaresh.
1998
Renuka Ramappa
(First President)

 

2002 - 2004 Executive committee and Board of trustees.
Ragini Dharmappa
(President)
Renuka Ramappa,
Nalini Mruthyunjaya,
Viju Prakash,
Indira Sastry,
Gopal Hegde,
Revathi Iyengar,
Vasundhara Iyengar,
Kala Seshadri,
Sandhya Srinivasan,
Keshava Babu,
K.V.Sundaresh.

 

2004 - 2006 2006 - 2018
Indira Sastry
(President)
Ganesh Ramachandran (President),
Nagabhushan (President),
Prakash Doddamanae (President),
Padmanabha Bedarahalli (President),
Nitya Kora (President),
Vijayaprakash (President)

 


 

 

Past Presidents


Renuka Ramappa

Ragini Dharmappa

Indira Sastry

Ganesh Ramachndra

Nagabhushan Begur

Prakash Doddamane

Padmanabha Bedarahally

Nithyanandaswamy Kora